vmlogo

VFC-101

Home > Products > Media Converter > VFC-101



Datasheet

VFC-101
Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converte

Brief Introduction

● Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter. SFC-101 is a Fast Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size,

● it is ideal for locations where space is limited. 10/100Base Fiber Media Converter, SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in single mode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

● It is also come with Media Converter Chassis, SFC-101RC. The 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

Features

● Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information

● Auto-Negotiation

● Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber

● Auto-MDI/MDIX

● Automatic Link Restoration

● Connect to legacy network equipment

● Eliminate Collision Domains 

● 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media converter 

● Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards

● SC/FC/ST/LC optional

● DIP switch to set different configurations

● LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

● Compact package size

Inquiry About The Product
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop